Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Glasshoughton Welfare AFC

Latest Transfers
Home
Sponsors
Recent News
Late news 2005
Feb 2005 News
Jan 2005 News
Dec 2004 news
Nov/Oct 2004 News
200 Club
History
The Players
Fixtures/Results
League Table
Goalscorers - 04/05 season
Goalscorers - 05/06 Season
Under 19's
Weather
Directions
Links

Transfers Between NCEL Clubs - Season 2004/05

Date Player From To
04/02/05 Judd Colley Hallam Winterton Rangers
01/02/05 Guy Sandland Parkgate Maltby Main
29/01/05 Andrew Brownrigg Maltby Main Hallam
  Craig Haythorne Parkgate Maltby Main
28/01/05 Paul Campbell Mickleover Sports Sutton Town
  Gareth Collinson Buxton Armthorpe Welfare
  Mark Cooper Maltby Main Parkgate
  Raj Sharma Shirebrook Town Glapwell
  Nathan Sykes Borrowash Victoria Mickleover Sports
27/01/05 Grant Russell Carlton Town South Normanton Athletic
  Martin R Smith Carlton Town South Normanton Athletic
22/01/05 Darren Bland Retford United Maltby Main
  Jamie Morgan Glapwell Shirebrook Town
21/01/05 Jonathan Leigh Pontefract Collieries Winterton Rangers
20/01/05 Neil Cuss Wakefield-Emley Pontefract Collieries
  Jordan Hall Glapwell South Normanton Athletic
18/01/05 Aaron Johnson Borrowash Victoria Long Eaton United
14/01/05 Matthew Clarke Hallam Maltby Main
  David Davies Retford United Glapwell
  Jonathan Haigh Glasshoughton Welfare Liversedge
  Jordan Johnson Shirebrook Town Sutton Town
13/01/05 Dave Kettle Shirebrook Town Retford United
  Ian Smith Parkgate Maltby Main
12/10/05 Sam Agar Ossett Albion Maltby Main
  Alex Higgins Sheffield Maltby Main
  Craig Loftus Parkgate Maltby Main
  Glenn Shelley Garforth Town Goole
  Craig Trodden Glapwell Brodsworth Welfare
11/01/05 Hayden Bennett Parkgate Maltby Main
08/01/05 Aaron Brady Long Eaton United Borrowash Victoria
  Tonylee Brown Borrowash Victoria South Normanton Athletic
  Darryl Parkin Parkgate Maltby Main
07/01/05 Joe Gaughan Pickering Town Goole
  Adam Valente Maltby Main Sutton Town
03/01/05 Steven Smith Glapwell Borrowash Victoria
31/12/04 Scott Somerville Maltby Main Parkgate
27/12/04 James de Reus Mickleover Sports Borrowash Victoria
  Jay Thompson Mickleover Sports Borrowash Victoria
23/12/04 Chris Newton Yorkshire Amateur Glasshoughton Welfare
  Liam Smith Brodsworth Welfare Parkgate
22/12/04 Craig Edwards Brodsworth Welfare Selby Town
  Adam Stancey Rossington Main Wakefield-Emley
18/12/04 Mark Whitehouse Pontefract Collieries Winterton Rangers
  Mark Wilson Borrowash Victoria Mickleover Sports
17/12/04 Dominic Blair Glasshoughton Welfare Garforth Town
  Matthew Freeman Borrowash Victoria Long Eaton United
  Darrell Kendall Yorkshire Amateur Garforth Town
16/12/04 Lee Dawson Retford United Shirebrook Town
14/12/04 Sean Gummer Mickleover Sports Glapwell
  Lee Pallender Pickering Town Selby Town
09/12/04 Chris Burton Armthorpe Welfare Retford United
07/12/04 Chris Siddall Hallam Buxton
06/12/04 Adam Valente Retford United Maltby Main
04/12/04 Richard Medcalf Winterton Rangers Hall Road Rangers
03/12/04 Andrew Cygan Tadcaster Albion Liversedge
  Adam Fishwick Tadcaster Albion Pickering Town
  Richard March Maltby Main Arnold Town
  Andrew Patterson Eccleshill United Thackley
26/11/04 Craig Trodden Brodsworth Welfare Glapwell
  Danny Welch Staveley Miners Welfare South Normanton Athletic
25/11/04 Carl Cunningham Mickleover Sports Long Eaton United
18/11/04 Mark Brady Ossett Albion Tadcaster Albion
16/11/04 Lee Bestwick Long Eaton United Borrowash Victoria
  Darren Bland Glapwell Retford United
13/11/04 James Parkinson Sheffield Long Eaton United
12/11/04 Danny Anson Buxton Sheffield
  Andrew Walkden Brodsworth Welfare Rossington Main
  Adam Valente Brodsworth Welfare Retford United
11/11/04 Lemuel Vanderville Thackley Yorkshire Amateur
09/11/04 Joe Gaughan Liversedge Pickering Town
  Kevin Graham Tadcaster Albion Selby Town
06/11/04 Matthew Draper Arnold Town Sutton Town
  Dominic Graham Tadcaster Albion Selby Town
  Carl Westcarr Carlton Town Gedling Town
05/11/04 Dominic Elliott Sutton Town Glapwell
  Chris Hitchings Wakefield-Emley Garforth Town
04/11/04 Damien McKenzie Liversedge Eccleshill United
01/11/04 Andrew Watson Sheffield Glapwell
30/10/04 Joe Connor Pickering Town Selby Town
29/10/04 Darren Fawcus Maltby Main Parkgate
23/10/04 Shane Forrest Tadcaster Albion Brodsworth Welfare
22/10/04 Dwayne Brade Carlton Town South Normanton Athletic
  Craig Wilson Glapwell Shirebrook Town
20/10/04 Chris Dickman Glasshoughton Welfare Maltby Main
12/10/04 Thomas Reid Pickering Town Selby Town
08/10/04 James Tevendale Buxton Sheffield
01/10/04 Jonathan Forsyth Glasshoughton Welfare Pontefract Collieries
  Nicholas Guislanzoni Long Eaton United Arnold Town
  Richard Medcalf Goole Winterton Rangers
  Graham P O'Reilly Mickleover Sports Borrowash Victoria
28/09/04 Steven Ward Selby Town Tadcaster Albion
24/09/04 James O'Donnell Armthorpe Welfare Maltby Main
  Gary Shaw Harrogate Railway Goole
23/09/04 Joe Atkinson Sutton Town South Normanton Athletic
16/09/04 Paul Bradley Long Eaton United Brodsworth Welfare
11/09/04 Wayne Anderson Garforth Town Yorkshire Amateur
  Joe Gaughan Selby Town Liversedge
10/09/04 Dale Waddington Pickering Town Tadcaster Albion
02/09/04 Darren Norwood Sutton Town Glapwell
01/09/04 Philip Smith Rossington Main Wakefield-Emley
31/08/04 Mark Wilson Mickleover Sports Borrowash Victoria
24/08/04 Richard March Staveley Miners Welfare Maltby Main
20/08/04 Shane Hart Glapwell Rossington Main
  Matt Higginbottom Sheffield Garforth Town
  Luke Smith Garforth Town Hallam
  David Taylor Arnold Town Gedling Town
  Chris White Long Eaton United Arnold Town
11/08/04 Craig Cantrell Glapwell Shirebrook Town
  Nathan Hollingworth Sutton Town Shirebrook Town

 "The Blues"