Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Glasshoughton Welfare AFC

Transfers for the 2005/06 Season
Home
Sponsors
Recent News
Late news 2005
Feb 2005 News
Jan 2005 News
Dec 2004 news
Nov/Oct 2004 News
200 Club
History
The Players
Fixtures/Results
League Table
Goalscorers - 04/05 season
Goalscorers - 05/06 Season
Under 19's
Weather
Directions
Links

131 Peter Adnitt
(From Maltby Main to Hallam)
31/03/06
130 James McCann
(From Sutton Town to Glapwell)
31/03/06
129 John Drennan
(From Sheffield to Hallam)
30/03/06
128 Reece Wesley
(From Maltby Main to Parkgate)
29/03/06
127 Chris Thompson
(From Gedling Town to Arnold Town)
28/03/06
126 Patrick Mumbley
(From Thackley to Liversedge)
27/03/06
125 Jordan Harrison
(From Hall Road Rangers to Rossington Main)
25/03/06
124 Karl Payne
(From Mickleover Sports to Long Eaton United)
24/03/06
123 Craig Parry
(From Hallam to Hall Road Rangers)
24/03/06
122 Scott Mellon
(From Hallam to Maltby Main)
24/03/06
121 Stewart Ashford
(From Sutton Town to Shirebrook Town)
24/03/06
120 Richard Carrington
(From Buxton to Sheffield)
22/03/06
119 Pete Shelley
(From Lincoln Moorlands to South Normanton Athletic)
22/03/06
118 Matthew Plant
(From Hallam to Parkgate)
20/03/06
117 Tonylee Brown
(From Long Eaton United to Arnold Town)
17/03/06
116 James Mountain
(From Carlton Town to Arnold Town)
17/03/06
115 Craig Ludlam
(From Parkgate to Staveley Miners Welfare)
11/03/06
114 Callum Dransfield
(From Hall Road Rangers to Winterton Rangers)
11/03/06
113 Darryl Winter
(From Maltby Main to Sheffield)
04/03/06
112 Stephen Learoyd
(From Yorkshire Amateur to Glasshoughton Welfare)
03/03/06
111 Steve Mallory
(From Yorkshire Amateur to Glasshoughton Welfare)
03/03/06
110 Julian Wilkes
(From Pickering Town to Glasshoughton Welfare)
02/03/06
109 Craig Hall
(From Shirebrook Town to Teversal)
01/03/06
108 Simon Watson
(From Yorkshire Amateur to Tadcaster Albion)
23/02/06
107 Rob Cam
(From Retford United to Staveley Miners Welfare)
18/02/06
106 Ricky Dalby
(From Sutton Town to Teversal)
17/02/06
105 Lee Ashforth
(From Harrogate Railway to Glasshoughton Welfare)
17/02/06
104 Lee Holmes
(From Rossington Main to Retford United)
17/02/06
103 Wayne Hudson
(From Liversedge to Yorkshire Amateur)
17/02/06
102 Carl Westcarr
(From Gedling Town to Carlton Town)
17/02/06
101 Curtis Mellars
(From Shirebrook Town to Maltby Main)
16/02/06
100 Chris Cookson
(From Eccleshill United to Thackley)
10/02/06
99 Matthew Edeson
(From Winterton Rangers to Rossington Main)
10/02/06
98 Judd Colley
(From Winterton Rangers to Staveley Miners Welfare)
03/02/06
97 Shaun Hayes
(From Staveley Miners Welfare to Carlton Town)
03/02/06
96 Lee Mellon
(From Hallam to Maltby Main)
28/01/06
95 Mark Wilson
(From Mickleover Sports to Shirebrook Town)
27/01/06
94 Gary Birchall
(From Eccleshill United to Thackley)
27/01/06
93 Danny Bainbridge
(From Maltby Main to Staveley Miners Welfare)
26/01/06
92 Jon Knapper
(From Buxton to Staveley Miners Welfare)
26/01/06
91 Jamie Barnwell
(From Winterton Rangers to Hall Road Rangers)
25/01/06
90 Shaun Black
(From Hall Road Rangers to Winterton Rangers)
25/01/06
89 Julian Wilkes
(From Glasshoughton Welfare to Pickering Town)
23/01/06
88 Matthew Wain
(From Selby Town to Tadcaster Albion)
21/01/06
87 Brett Storey
(From Hallam to Staveley Miners Welfare)
20/01/06
86 Tom Morgan
(From Glasshoughton Welfare to Harrogate Railway)
19/01/06
85 Marcus Brameld
(From Staveley Miners Welfare to Winterton Rangers)
17/01/06
84 Jody Barford
(From Hall Road Rangers to Rossington Main)
16/01/06
83 Matthew Edeson
(From Hall Road Rangers to Winterton Rangers)
14/01/06
82 Rhys Pindar
(From Winterton Rangers to Hall Road Rangers)
14/01/06
81 Matthew Fletcher
(From Shirebrook Town to Teversal)
13/01/06
80 Adam Fletcher
(From Sutton Town to Teversal)
13/01/06
79 Luke Dawson
(From Staveley Miners Welfare to Parkgate)
13/01/06
78 Richard Horton
(From Glasshoughton Welfare to Yorkshire Amateur)
07/01/06
77 Dominic Graham
(From Selby Town to Pickering Town)
06/01/06
76 Nathan Hollingworth
(From Shirebrook Town to Sutton Town)
06/01/06
75 Brett Lovell
(From Maltby Main to Brodsworth Welfare)
06/01/06
74 Richard Bevan
(From Buxton to Arnold Town)
06/01/06
73 Karl Slater
(From Brodsworth Welfare to Pontefract Collieries)
05/01/06
72 Craig Longley
(From Pontefract Collieries to Brodsworth Welfare)
05/01/06
71 Karl Reynolds
(From Mickleover Sports to Borrowash Victoria)
31/12/05
70 Robert Morgan
(From Eccleshill United to Harrogate Railway)
29/12/05
69 Matthew Eaton
(From Staveley Miners Welfare to Hallam)
24/12/05
68 Alex Wilson
(From Maltby Main to Glasshoughton Welfare)
23/12/05
67 Ian McLean
(From Yorkshire Amateur to Glasshoughton Welfare)
22/12/05
66 Darren Erskine
(From Brodsworth Welfare to Armthorpe Welfare)
16/12/05
65 Joe Gaughan
(From Selby Town to Tadcaster Albion)
15/12/05
64 Nick Ball
(From Brodsworth Welfare to Hallam)
13/12/05
63 Neil Beardsmore
(From Harrogate Railway to Armthorpe Welfare)
09/12/05
62 Ayden Duffy
(From Buxton to Lincoln Moorlands)
09/12/05
61 Liam Richardson
(From Sheffield to Retford United)
09/12/05
60 Darren Lomas
(From Teversal to Shirebrook Town)
09/12/05
59 Mark Hales
(From Shirebrook Town to Sutton Town)
08/12/05
58 Ian Dring
(From Maltby Main to Garforth Town)
08/12/05
57 William Rowley
(From Sheffield to Hallam)
02/12/05
56 James Gee-Pemberton
(From Buxton to Staveley Miners Welfare)
01/12/05
55 Chris Newton
(From Yorkshire Amateur to Glasshoughton Welfare)
29/11/05
54 Jack Dufton
(From Pontefract Collieries to Yorkshire Amateur)
26/11/05
53 Andy Catton
(From Pontefract Collieries to Winterton Rangers)
26/11/05
52 David Jones
(From Brodsworth Welfare to Rossington Main)
26/11/05
51 James Parkinson
(From Arnold Town to Long Eaton United)
25/11/05
50 Kieron Heath
(From Long Eaton United to Shirebrook Town)
25/11/05
49 Wayne Thornhill
(From Arnold Town to Mickleover Sports)
23/11/05
48 Mark Dale
(From Hall Road Rangers to Winterton Rangers)
23/11/05
47 Drew Hatton
(From South Normanton Athletic to Carlton Town)
22/11/05
46 Paul Hurrell
(From Staveley Miners Welfare to Hallam)
19/11/05
45 Sean Gorman
(From Brodsworth Welfare to Rossington Main)
18/11/05
44 John Drennan
(From Maltby Main to Sheffield)
15/11/05
43 Simon Brooker
(From Yorkshire Amateur to Glasshoughton Welfare)
15/11/05
42 Darren Reah
(From Retford United to Lincoln Moorlands)
05/11/05
41 Justin Burdett
(From Shirebrook Town to Sutton Town)
04/11/05
40 Philip Austin
(From Buxton to Staveley Miners Welfare)
04/11/05
39 Ben Davies
(From Brodsworth Welfare to Maltby Main)
03/11/05
38 Simon Brooker
(From Tadcaster Albion to Yorkshire Amateur)
01/11/05
37 Paul Hewitt
(From Pontefract Collieries to Garforth Town)
01/11/05
36 John Barton
(From Parkgate to Hallam)
26/10/05
35 Nicholas Gill
(From Rossington Main to Hallam)
24/10/05
34 Caine Cheetham
(From Sheffield to Parkgate)
22/10/05
33 Anton Foster
(From Sheffield to Buxton)
22/10/05
32 Steve Mallory
(From Tadcaster Albion to Yorkshire Amateur)
21/10/05
31 James Atkinson
(From Hall Road Rangers to Winterton Rangers)
21/10/05
30 Andrew Jones
(From Parkgate to Maltby Main)
20/10/05
29 Brett Jones
(From Sutton Town to Teversal)
17/10/05
28 Adam Priestley
(From Sutton Town to Teversal)
15/10/05
27 Lee Winfindale
(From Maltby Main to Buxton)
14/10/05
26 Scott Broughton
(From Liversedge to Eccleshill United)
11/10/05
25 Steve Dillon
(From Sutton Town to Glapwell)
10/10/05
24 Adam Holmes
(From Retford United to Long Eaton United)
08/10/05
23 Ryan Carmody
(From Eccleshill United to Brodsworth Welfare)
07/10/05
22 Nick Brown
(From Armthorpe Welfare to Rossington Main)
07/10/05
21 Peter Vasey
(From Selby Town to Tadcaster Albion)
07/10/05
20 Gavin Smith
(From Buxton to Sheffield)
06/10/05
19 Lee Broster
(From Sutton Town to Sheffield)
06/10/05
18 Adam Sadler
(From Selby Town to Glasshoughton Welfare)
30/09/05
17 Danny Ferrand
(From Thackley to Eccleshill United)
29/09/05
16 Darren Fletcher
(From Thackley to Eccleshill United)
29/09/05
15 David Wardle
(From Carlton Town to South Normanton Athletic)
29/09/05
14 Robert Mawer
(From South Normanton Athletic to Arnold Town)
27/09/05
13 Drew Hatton
(From Gedling Town to South Normanton Athletic)
24/09/05
12 Paul Bradley
(From Brodsworth Welfare to Rossington Main)
23/09/05
11 Daniel Jarvis
(From Armthorpe Welfare to Rossington Main)
23/09/05
10 Aidan Brady
(From Arnold Town to Long Eaton United)
17/09/05
9 Scott Somerville
(From Hallam to Maltby Main)
16/09/05
8 Lee Broster
(From Gedling Town to Sutton Town)
16/09/05
7 Clint Marcelle
(From Arnold Town to Armthorpe Welfare)
06/09/05
6 Jon Scargill
(From Buxton to Thackley)
26/08/05
5 Mark Clarke
(From Arnold Town to Sutton Town)
19/08/05
4 Scott Somerville
(From Parkgate to Hallam)
19/08/05
3 Steve Mennell
(From Yorkshire Amateur to Liversedge)
13/08/05
2 Andy Holt
(From Rossington Main to Winterton Rangers)
12/08/05
1 Stewart Copnell
(From Sheffield to Buxton)
12/08/05

 "The Blues"